GRADE R / BRIDGING

  • Level 1 – Anna Dikotla
  • Level 2 – Mavis Tine
  • Level 3 – Candice Ford

Bridging

  • Level 1 – Brenda Ben-David {HOD}
  • Level 2 – Josephine Satuku
  • Level 3 – Natasha Kausch  {HOD}
  • Level 4 – Ruby Grusin
  • Level – Portia Gumede

FOUNDATION PHASE (Jnr)

  • Grade 1 – Silindile Mngadi
  • Grade 2 – Lufuno Masindi
  • Grade 3 – Lisa Ferris

INTERSEN PHASE (Snr)

  • Grade 4 – Liz Ravenhill
  • Grade 5 – Samantha Marsh
  • Grade 6 – Kgaogelo Mojela
  • Grade 7 – Linda Van Wyk {HOD}

JUNIOR MOD PHASE

  • Mod 1 – Jeselyn Madzima
  • Mod 2 – Nomangwane Ndaba
  • Mod 3 – Roseline Sibanda
  • Mod 4 – Marilize Van Zyl
  • Mod 5 – Shirley Lock {HOD}

SENIOR MOD PHASE

  • Level 1 / SEP – Yvonne Kumalo (Temp)
  • Level 2 – Amelia Du Preez
  • Level 3 – Busisiwe Ndlovu {HOD Acting}
  • Level 4 – Sebe Mlabe
  • Level 5 – Leigh-Ann Cawood
  • Level 6 – Jillian Cohen (maternity leave)
    • Mrs. Christine Joynt (substitute )

W.E.P.

  • Katrien Krige
  • Elizabeth Steward {HOD Acting}

CONSUMER STUDIES

Martinette Oosthuizen

MEDIA CENTRE

  • Norma Grenzenberg

COMPUTERS

  • Annatjie Flentge
  • Benjamin Louw

MEDI HEALTH

  • Cleopatra Mandimutsira
  • Candice Yorke
  • Shaldon Ndou
  • Sheila Thoo
  • Val Isaacs

ADMIN

  • Ursula Bothman
  • Candice Holmes
  • Lorraine Kekana
  • Lerato Marekoa
  • Frank Newton

RECEPTION

  • Patricia Shabalala

GENERAL ASSISTANTS

  • Chrissie Tshehla
  • Thoko Ndaba
  • Caroline Kok
  • Catherine Khumal
  • Angie Molebatse
  • Musah Tshuma
  • Esther Seleke
  • Helen Tshabalala
  • Leandra Harmse
  • Witness Moloi
  • Joyce Noah
  • Lolo Molefe
  • Thabisile Nkunkumana
  • Pinky Mabaso
  • Thembi Konqobe
  • Catherine Khumalo
  • Hillary Dlamini
  • Thabi Nkunkumana
  • Lydia Makgetla
  • Freddy Mordaunt
  • John Mboweni
  • Lucas Molefe

PHYSIOTHERAPY

  • Julie Brenner (HOD)
  • Claudia Vila Boa
  • Kerry McIntyre
  • Nkosingiphile Zulu
  • Rosemary Hanley

SPEECH

  • Nicola Hay
  • Taryn Botha
  • Martha Lydall
  • Jenny Green (HOD)

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

  • Lynndall Ewan {HOD}
  • Roshni Groenmeyer
  • Shanna Louwrens
  • Sharna Berelowitz
  • Silindile Magwaza

WEP@dvanced

  • Esona Mtala – <btc>
  • Lucky Masuku – <bakery>

DRIVERS

  • Harry Adonis
  • Jerome Petersen
  • Peter Randles
  • Christopher Davi
  • Elias Ntshavheni (HOD)

FUNDRAISERS

  • Ingrid Middleton-Vey
  • Ivy Great
  • Marion Leathbarrow
  • Trish Keegan

PRINCIPALS

  • Louise Lovell (Principal)
  • Ronalda Lucas (Deputy)
  • Laurita Martin (Deputy)