GRADE R / BRIDGING

  • Class 1 – Anna Dikotla
  • Class 2 – Candice Ford
  • Class 3 – Portia Gumede

Bridging

  • Bridge Gr 1 – Brenda Ben-David
  • Bridge Gr 1 – Natasha Kausch  {HOD}
  • Bridge Gr 2 – Ruby Grusin
  • Bridge Gr 3 – Roseline Sibanda
  • Bridge Gr 4 – Marilize Van Zyl
  • Bridge Gr 4 – Rachel Lane
  • Bridge Gr 5 – Sebenzile Mlabe

FOUNDATION PHASE (Jnr)

  • Grade 1 – Silindile Mngadi
  • Grade 2 – Lufuno Masindi
  • Grade 3 – Lisa Ferris

INTERSEN PHASE (Snr)

  • Grade 4 – Liz Ravenhill
  • Grade 5 – Samantha Marsh
  • Grade 6 – Jillian Cohen
  • Grade 7 – Linda Van Wyk {HOD}

JUNIOR MOD PHASE

  • Level 1 – Jeselyn Madzima
  • Level 2 – Amelia Du Preez
  • Level 3 – Shirley Lock {HOD}

SENIOR MOD PHASE

  • Level 1 (a) – Yvonne Kumalo
  • Level 1 (b) – Christine Joynt
  • Level 2 – Nomangwane Ndaba
  • Level 3 – Mavis Tine
  • Level 4 – Busisiwe Ndlovu {HOD Acting}
  • Level 5 – Leigh-Ann Cawood

W.E.P.

  • Katrien Krige
  • Elizabeth Steward {HOD}
  • Josephine Satuku

CONSUMER STUDIES

Martinette Oosthuizen

MEDIA CENTRE

  • Norma Grenzenberg

COMPUTERS

  • Annatjie Flentge
  • Benjamin Louw

MEDI HEALTH

  • Cleopatra Mandimutsira
    • Social Worker
  • Candice Yorke
    • Counselling Psychologist
  • Shaldon Ndou
    • Nurse
  • Val Isaacs
    • Nurse

ADMIN

  • Ursula Bothman
  • Candice Holmes
  • Lorraine Kekana
  • Lerato Marekoa
  • Theresa Rammutla
  • Frank Newton
  • Justin Jones

RECEPTION

  • Patricia Shabalala

GENERAL ASSISTANTS

  • Chrissie Tshehla
  • Thoko Ndaba
  • Engeline Molebatse
  • Caroline Kok
  • Catherine Khumal
  • Esther Seleke
  • Musah Tshuma
  • Helen Tshabalala
  • Leandra Harmse
  • Witness Moloi
  • Joyce Noah
  • Lollobridge Molefe
  • Thabisile Nkunkumana
  • Pinky Mabaso
  • Thembi Konqobe
  • Catherine Khumalo
  • Hillary Dlamini
  • Thabi Nkunkumana
  • Lydia Makgetla
  • Freddy Mordaunt
  • Shannon
  • Lucas Molefe
  • Harry Adonis
  • Jerome Petersen
  • Christopher Davids

PHYSIOTHERAPY

  • Julie Brenner (HOD)
  • Claudia Vila Boa
  • Kerry McIntyre
    • Celeste Holden
  • Nkosingiphile Zulu
  • Rosemary Hanley

SPEECH

  • Nicola Hay
  • Taryn Botha
    • Olivia Wilkinson
  • Martha Lydall
  • Jenny Green (HOD)

OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY

  • Lynndall Ewan {HOD}
  • Roshni Groenmeyer
  • Shanna Louwrens
  • Sharna Berelowitz
  • Silindile Magwaza

WEP@dvanced

  • Esona Mtala – <btc>
  • Lucky Masuku – <bakery>

CREATIVE ARTS

  • Sherran Borland

TRANSPORT SERVICE

  • Elias Ntshavheni

FUNDRAISERS

  • Ingrid Middleton-Vey
  • Ivy Great
  • Marion Leathbarrow
  • Trish Keegan

PRINCIPALS

  • Louise Lovell (Principal)
  • Ronalda Lucas (Deputy)
  • Laurita Martin (Deputy)